Title: INNOVATIVE PREPARATION METHOD OF CHITOSAN OLIGOMER, MONOMER, DROSS AND ITS APPLICATION IN AGRICULTURE FIELD
นวัตกรรมวิธีการเตรียมไคโตซานโอลิโกเมอร์ โมโนเมอร์ กาก และการประยุกต์ใช้ในด้านการเกษตร
Authors: Pakpoom Vatcharakajon
ภาคภูมิ วัชรขจร
Rapeephun Dangtungee
ระพีพันธ์ แดงตันกี
Maejo University
Rapeephun Dangtungee
ระพีพันธ์ แดงตันกี
rapeephun_dg@mju.ac.th
rapeephun_dg@mju.ac.th
Keywords: กากอะลูมิเนียม
ไคโตซานโอลิโกเมอร์
โรคส้มเขียว
สารละลายไฮบริด
โรครากเน่า
อนุภาคซิลเวอร์นาโน
Aluminium dross
Chitosan oligomers
Citrus greening disease
Hybrid solution
Root rot disease
silver nanoparticles
Issue Date: 2024
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: Root rot disease is a problem that reduces durian productivity.  The usage of chemicals such as metalaxyl is hazardous to humans and the environment and causes fungicide resistance. Chito oligomers and monomers (COAMs) and Integrated microorganisms (IMO) are novel methods for the treatment of durian root rot disease. This study found that COAMs and IMO can cure durian root rot disease significantly better than using metalaxyl. It could be an alternative to chemical fungicides to treat fungal diseases. Aluminium dross is a byproduct of the aluminium manufacturing process that is hazardous to the environment. In the current study, neutralized dross showed enhancement in the height weight, and growth of vegetables. It can be used as an environmentally friendly fertilizer as there are no toxic heavy metal elements in the soil. Citrus greening disease (CGD) causes severe damage and decreases the yield of citrus farms. Ampicillin usage in the treatment of CGD has led to antibiotic resistance and the discovery of residues in the environment and citrus fruits. This study effectively developed a hybrid solution of silver nano with COAMs that proved effective in the treatment of CGD. It was significantly more cost-effective, increased productivity, and had no accumulation compared to Ampicillin. It can be used as an alternative to ampicillin in CGD treatment.
โรครากเน่าเป็นปัญหาที่ทำให้ผลผลิตทุเรียนลดลง การใช้สารเคมี เช่น เมทาแลกซิล เป็นอันตรายต่อมนุษย์และสิ่งแวดล้อม และทำให้เกิดการดื้อยาฆ่าเชื้อรา สารไคโตโอลิโกเมอร์และโมโนเมอร์ และจุลินทรีย์ เป็นวิธีการใหม่ในการรักษาโรครากเน่าของทุเรียน การศึกษานี้พบว่า สารไคโตโอลิโกเมอร์และโมโนเมอร์ และจุลินทรีย์ สามารถรักษาโรครากเน่าของทุเรียนได้ดีกว่าการใช้เมทาแลกซิลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ อาจเป็นทางเลือกแทนสารเคมีเพื่อรักษาโรคเชื้อรา กากอะลูมิเนียมเป็นผลพลอยได้จากกระบวนการผลิตอะลูมิเนียมที่เป็นอันตรายต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ในการศึกษาปัจจุบัน กากอะลูมิเนียมที่ปรับสภาพให้เป็นกลางแสดงให้เห็นว่าสามารถส่งเสริมให้น้ำหนัก ส่วนสูง และการเจริญเติบโตของผักเพิ่มขึ้น สามารถใช้เป็นปุ๋ยที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมได้เนื่องจากไม่มีธาตุโลหะหนักที่เป็นพิษในดิน โรคกรีนนิ่งของส้ม ทำให้เกิดความเสียหายอย่างรุนแรงและทำให้ผลผลิตของสวนส้มลดลง การใช้แอมพิซิลลินในการรักษาโรคกรีนนิ่ง ทำให้เกิดการดื้อยาปฏิชีวนะและพบการตกค้างในสิ่งแวดล้อม และผลไม้รสเปรี้ยว การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้พัฒนาสารไฮบริดของซิลเวอร์นาโนที่มีสารไคโตโอลิโกเมอร์และโมโนเมอร์ ซึ่งพิสูจน์แล้วว่ามีประสิทธิภาพในการรักษาโรคกรีนนิ่ง มีความคุ้มค่ามากกว่าอย่างเห็นได้ชัด เพิ่มผลผลิต และไม่มีการสะสมเมื่อเทียบกับแอมพิซิลิน สามารถใช้เป็นทางเลือกแทนแอมพิซิลินในการรักษาโรคกรีนนิ่งในส้มได้
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1937