Title: THE GROWTH EFFECT OF MIANG TEA (Camellia sinensis var. assamica) AFTER DROPPING MYCORRHIZA AT MIANG TEA GARDEN IN THE AREA OF PHRAE AND NAN PROVINCE
ผลการเจริญเติบโตของชาเมี่ยงจากการหยอดเชื้อเห็ดไมคอร์ไรซา ในพื้นที่สวนชาเมี่ยงจังหวัดแพร่ และจังหวัดน่าน
Authors: Sutthida Yotkaew
สุทธิดา ยอดแก้ว
Thanakorn Lattirasuvan
ธนากร ลัทธิ์ถีระสุวรรณ
Maejo University
Thanakorn Lattirasuvan
ธนากร ลัทธิ์ถีระสุวรรณ
thanakorn-l@mju.ac.th
thanakorn-l@mju.ac.th
Keywords: สวนชาเมี่ยง
ไมคอร์ไรซา
สมบัติดิน
Miang Tea garden
Mycorrhiza
Soil properties
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: A study on the growth effects of Miang tea through mycorrhizal inoculation in Miang tea gardens in Phrae and Nan provinces aimed to examine the growth of Miang tea plants with mycorrhizal fungi and to investigate the relationship of soil factors in the Miang tea garden area, including methods to increase productivity. The study was conducted in Mae Lua, Phrae province, and Ta Wan, Nan province, with five sample plots per area. The development of mycorrhizal roots in 5-month-old seedlings was examined, including Miang tea seedlings inoculated and non-inoculated with 10 ml, 20 ml, and 30 ml of bolete mushroom spores. The study monitored the growth of inoculated and non-inoculated Miang tea plants in the cultivation plots over 2 years and analyzed the soil properties at the surface soil (0-5 cm) and sub-surface soil (20-25 cm) soil layers. It was found that Miang tea seedlings inoculated with 20 ml and 30 ml of bolete mushroom spores per plant had the highest average mycorrhizal root formation at 30%. The growth of Miang tea plants in cultivation plots at 2 years showed statistically significant differences in stem diameter at root collar, height, and canopy size between inoculated and non-inoculated plants at a 95% confidence level. Miang tea plants inoculated with fungi showed better growth than non-inoculated ones. The surface soil had higher organic matter accumulation but was less dense than the sub-surface soil, with higher nutrient levels in the surface soil and decreasing in the sub-surface soil. Principal Component Analysis (PCA) indicated similar nutrient factors in both layers, including primary nutrients like Ex.K and secondary nutrients like Ex.Ca, as well as heavy metals like Av.Fe in both soil layers, yielding similar results in both areas due to the same geological origin. Inoculated Miang tea plants showed better growth than non-inoculated ones, suggesting a method for value addition, conservation, and utilization in Miang tea gardens according to the current BCG policy for sustainable development.
การศึกษาผลการเจริญเติบโตของชาเมี่ยงจากการหยอดเชื้อเห็ดไมคอร์ไรซาในพื้นที่สวนชาเมี่ยง จังหวัดแพร่ และจังหวัดน่าน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเติบโตของต้นชาเมี่ยงที่ใส่เชื้อเห็ดไมคอร์ไรซา และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยดินในพื้นที่สวนชาเมี่ยง รวมถึงแนวทางเพิ่มผลผลิต ทำการศึกษาในพื้นที่บ้านแม่ลัว จังหวัดแพร่ และบ้านตาแวน จังหวัดน่าน จำนวนตัวอย่าง 5 แปลงต่อพื้นที่ ศึกษาการเกิดรากไมคอร์ไรซาเมื่อกล้าไม้อายุ 5 เดือน ประกอบไปด้วยกล้าชาเมี่ยงไม่หยอดเชื้อและหยอดเชื้อเห็ดตับเต่า 10 มิลลิลิตร, 20 มิลลิลิตร และ 30 มิลลิลิตรและศึกษาการเจริญเติบโตของชาเมี่ยงที่หยอดเชื้อและไม่หยอดเชื้อในพื้นที่แปลงปลูกระยะเวลา 2 ปี และศึกษาสมบัติดินในระดับดินชั้นบน (0-5 เซนติเมตร) และดินชั้นล่าง (20-25 เซนติเมตร) พบว่า กล้าชาเมี่ยงที่ใส่เชื้อเห็ดตับเต่า ปริมาตร 20 มิลลิลิตร และ 30 มิลลิลิตรต่อต้น มีเปอร์เซ็นต์การเกิดรากไมคอร์ไรซาเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เท่ากัน ผลการเจริญเติบโตของชาเมี่ยงในแปลงปลูกอายุ 2 ปี พบว่า ต้นชาเมี่ยงที่หยอดเชื้อและไม่หยอดเชื้อมีการเจริญเติบโตของขนาดลำต้นที่คอรากชิดดินความสูง และขนาดทรงพุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ความเชื่อมั่น 95% โดยชาเมี่ยงที่หยอดเชื้อเห็ดมีการเจริญเติบโตดีกว่ากล้าชาเมี่ยงที่ไม่ใส่เชื้อดินชั้นบนมีการสะสมของอินทรียวัตถุสูงกว่าดินชั้นล่างแต่มีความแข็งน้อยกว่าดินชั้นล่าง มีธาตุอาหารสูงในดินชั้นบนและลดลงในดินชั้นล่าง การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย (PCA) มีปัจจัยธาตุอาหารที่แสดงออกที่เหมือนกัน คือ ธาตุอาหารหลัก ได้แก่ Ex.K และธาตุอาหารรอง ได้แก่ Ex.Ca และธาตุโลหะหนัก Av.Fe ทั้งดินชั้นบน และดินชั้นล่าง ให้ผลเช่นเดียวกันทั้งสองพื้นที่ เนื่องจากมีวัตถุต้นกำเนิดเป็นหินชนิดเดียวกัน ต้นชาเมี่ยงที่หยอดเชื้อมีการเจริญเติบโตที่ดีกว่าต้นชาเมี่ยงที่ไม่ใส่เชื้อ ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางการเพิ่มมูลค่า การอนุรักษ์และรวมทั้งการใช้ประโยชน์ในพื้นที่สวนชาเมี่ยง ตามนโยบาย BCG ของการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในปัจจุบัน
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2088