Title: FACTORS AFFECTING PERFORMANCE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW ELECTRONIC GOVERNMENT FISCAL AND FISCAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM OF OPERATORS IN AGENCIES UNDER THE BORDER PATROL POLICE HEADQUARTERS
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้ระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใหม่ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยงานในสังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน
Authors: Tiwapanus Joomjai
ทิวาพนัส จุ่มใจ
Satha Waroonkun
ศฐา วรุณกูล
Maejo University
Satha Waroonkun
ศฐา วรุณกูล
Satha@mju.ac.th
Satha@mju.ac.th
Keywords: ระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใหม่
The new government fiscal management information system.
Issue Date:  7
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The purpose of this study is factor affecting performance implementation of the new government fiscal management information system of official in agencies under the border patrol police headquarters. We used questionnaires as a tool to collect data. the sample in this study were 135. comprising operational personnel in the new government fiscal management information system within the jurisdiction of the Border Patrol Police Headquarters. Statistical analyses included descriptive statistics, inferential statistics, regression analysis, and correlation analysis. The research findings revealed that the factors influencing the efficiency of the new government fiscal management information system usage among personnel in the Border Patrol Police units were primarily related to technological factors, followed by personal factors. Factors that do not affect the efficiency of the new government fiscal management information system in the operational units under the Border Patrol Police Command is organizational structure factors at a statistically significant level of 0.05
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้ระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใหม่ของหน่วยงาน ในสังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มีจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 135 คน โดยเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใหม่ ในสังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติเชิงอนุมาน การวิเคราะห์สถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใหม่ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยงานในสังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน มากที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ในขณะที่ปัจจัยที่ไม่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบบริหารการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใหม่ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยงานในสังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ได้แก่ปัจจัยโครงสร้างองค์กร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2164