Title: FACTORS AFFECTING TO WOMEN'S FASHION CLOTHING PURCHASING DECISION OF GENERATION Y VIA INSTAGRAM IN THAILAND
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผู้หญิงของกลุ่ม เจเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่นอินสตาแกรมในประเทศไทย
Authors: Niraporn Kamchan
นิราภร คำจันทร์
Nateetip Sanpatanon
นทีทิพย์ สรรพตานนท์
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น
เจเนอเรชั่นวาย
อินสตาแกรม
การตลาดออนไลน์
Marketing Mix
Fashion Clothes
Generation Y
Instagram
Online Margeting
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research has objectives to (1) Study the marketing mix factors affecting towards purchasing decision on women fashion of Generation Y women through Instagram application in Thailand (2) Study buying behavior of Generation Y women who buy women clothing through Instagram application in Thailand (3) Study purchasing problems of Generation Y women who buy clothing through Instagram application in Thailand. The researcher has gathered a questionnaire for 400 participants for data collection.  Besides, the strategy for analysis was Marketing Mix Strategy (7Ps) and Consumer Behavior Theory. The researcher has used Descriptive Statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation to classify data. After that, the researchers tested the hypothesis between independent variables and variables followed by statistical T-Test, One Way-ANOVA, and LSD to analyze and describe the relationship of Independent Variables and Dependent Variables. According to hypothesis analysis, by comparing personal factors with marketing mix factors, Factors affecting to women’s fashion clothing purchasing decision of Generation Y via Instagram in Thailand. In the aspect of average monthly income affects purchasing decisions in 6 Marketing Mix factors, including product, price, distribution channels, marketing promotion, personal presentation, and physical presentation. In the aspect of status, pricing is the only marketing mix factor affecting the purchasing decision. The research revealed that most samples were Generation Y women with a bachelor's degree, being a private company employee with an average income of 10,001-20,000 baht per month, and having single status. The clothes that respondents prefer to buy are shirts with an average basket size of 101-300 baht. Meanwhile, the place of purchase is at home or residence and usually buys during the evening or before bedtime (20.01 a.m. - 00.00 a.m.). Besides, the frequency of buying is 2-3 times a month. At the same time, most respondents decided to make their purchases through the Instagram application because it is convenient. Moreover, the problem caused by buying fashionable clothes is that the products are out of stock.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผู้หญิงของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่นอินสตาแกรม ในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผู้หญิงของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่นอินสตาแกรมในประเทศไทย (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาจาการซื้อสินค้าเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผู้หญิง ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านอินสตาแกรมในประเทศไทย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชากรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ทฤษฎีส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7Ps) และทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อจำแนกข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษา จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสมมติฐานระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระและตัวแปรตามด้วยสถิติ T-Test และ One Way-ANOVA และ LSD เพื่อวิเคราะห์และอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรอิสระที่มีต่อตัวแปรตาม จากการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐานด้วยการนำปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลมาเปรียบเทียบกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นของผู้หญิงของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่นอินสตาแกรมในประเทศไทย ในด้านรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมี 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคคล ด้านการนำเสนอทางกายภาพ และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นของผู้หญิงของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่นอินสตาแกรมในประเทศไทย ในด้านสถานภาพมี 1 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านราคา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้หญิงเจเนอเรชั่นวายส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 10,001-20,000 บาท ต่อเดือน และมีสถานะภาพ โสด เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นที่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามนิยมซื้อคือประเภทเสื้อ จำนวนเงินที่ใช้ซื้อในแต่ละครั้ง 101-300 บาท สถานที่ใช้ซื้อคือที่บ้าน/ที่พักอาศัย มักซื้อในช่วงเวลา ช่วงค่ำ/ก่อนนอน (20.01น.-00.00น.) มีความถึ่ในการซื้อเดือนละ 2-3 ครั้ง โดยสาเหตุที่เลือกซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่นอินสตาแกรม คือ มีความสะดวกสบายในการซื้อ ส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจซื้อด้วยตัวเอง และปัญหาที่เกิดจากการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น คือ สินค้าหมดสต็อก
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/757