Title: APPLICATION OF SUFFICENCY ECONOMY PHILOSOPHY INTHE BUSINESS OPERATIONAL OF TN CONSTRCUTIONCHIANG MAI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารจัดการการดำเนินธุรกิจก่อสร้างของห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ทีเอ็นคอนสตรัคชั่น เชียงใหม่
Authors: Watcharin Siwilanon
วัชรินทร์ ศรีวิรานนท์
Ratchanon Somboonchai
รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัย
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
ธุรกิจก่อสร้าง
การบริหารจัดการ
sufficiency economy
construction business
management
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This qualitative study aimed to explore context, problems in the management of operation and guidelines for the application of sufficiency economy philosophy to the management of construction business operation by T.N. Construction Chiang Mai Limited Partnership.  The sample group consisted of 5 entrepreneurs of T.N. Construction Chiang Mai Limited Partnership and they were obtained by purposive sampling.  In-depth interview and focus group discussion were used for data collection.  Results of the study revealed that the construction business organization had adopted resource management principles in the business operation.  This was under sufficiency guidelines in which human resource management was on the basis of clear and appropriate task determination.  Also, operational materials must be adequate and appropriate with the investment which was anchored on self-internal capital source.  Regarding problems encountered, the following were found: lack of knowledgeable personnel and they could not be kept; put the right man to the right job must be improvel; liquidity problems and budget reserves; and lack of equipment maintenance.  For the application of sufficiency economy philosophy to the business operation, it was found under the framework of reasonableness, good self-immunity, moderation, virtue, knowledge, and self-internal capital for sustainability.  Besides, there was risk management in various dimensions to cope with changes which might always happen.  Body of knowledge and experience could be used for analyzing time and personnel.  Importantly, the organization put the importance on honesty and responsibility to environment, competitors, trade partners and employees.
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบริบท สภาพปัญหาของการบริหารจัดการในการดำเนินงาน รวมถึงแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจก่อสร้างของห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ทีเอ็นคอนสตรัคชั่น เชียงใหม่ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (qualitative research) มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (in-depth interview) และการสนทนากลุ่ม (focus group discussions) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจก่อสร้างของห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ทีเอ็น คอนสตรัคชั่น เชียงใหม่ จำนวน 5 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการจัดประเภทและจัดกลุ่มข้อมูล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า องค์กรธุรกิจก่อสร้างได้นำหลักการจัดการทรัพยากร มาใช้ในการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางพอเพียงโดยบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรคนตามโครงสร้างและกำหนดกรอบหน้าที่อย่างชัดเจนและเหมาะสม ทรัพยากรด้านวัสดุ ในการดำเนินงานให้เพียงพอตามความเหมาะสมการลงทุน ใช้แหล่งเงินทุนภายในของตนเองเป็นหลัก สภาพปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน พบว่า ขาดแคลนคนที่มีความรู้ และรักษาคนไว้ไม่ได้ รวมถึงใช้คนไม่ตรงกับงาน ด้านงบประมาณพบปัญหาสภาพคล่องบ้างแต่มีเงินทุนสำรองไว้เสมอ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ พบว่า ขาดการบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ ซึ่งส่งผลต่อความปลอดภัยทั้งต่อตัวผู้ใช้งานและผู้อื่น มีการใช้วัสดุอย่างไม่คุ้มค่า และฟุ่มเฟือย ด้านการบริหารมีการวางแผนงานในแต่ละวันที่แน่นอน ให้บริการงานอื่นตามที่ลูกค้าต้องการ มีการส่งต่องานแก่คู่ค้าเพื่อสร้างเครือข่าย ด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการดำเนินธุรกิจ พบว่า อยู่ภายใต้กรอบความรู้พอประมาณ การมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดีในตนเอง ความมีเหตุผล เงื่อนไขด้านความรู้และคุณธรรม โดยการใช้ความรู้ และศักยภาพที่ตนมี เน้นใช้ทุนส่วนตัวเป็นหลักเพื่อความยั่งยืน มีการจัดการด้านความเสี่ยงในมิติต่าง ๆ ของงานเพื่อรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นอยู่เสมอ ใช้องค์ความรู้และประสบการณ์ วิเคราะห์งานเวลา และคน เรียนรู้จากการลงมือทำจริง มีความซื่อสัตย์ รับผิดชอบงาน รวมไปถึงการให้ความสำคัญ และรับผิดชอบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม คู่ค้า คู่แข่ง และลูกจ้าง
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/802