Title: TRAINING PROCESS IN AGRICULTURE FOR FARMERS,THE PROJECT TO BUILD AND DEVELOP LEADERS OFNEW GENERATION OF ORGANIC FARMERS,MAEJO UNIVERSITY
กระบวนการฝึกอบรมในภาคการเกษตรของเกษตรกรโครงการสร้างและพัฒนาผู้นำเกษตรกรอินทรีย์รุ่นใหม่มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้
Authors: Sumintra Kormvorng
สุมินตรา กล่อมวงษ์
Sathaporn Saengsupho
สถาพร แสงสุโพธิ์
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: กระบวนการฝึกอบรมเกษตรกร
ผู้นำเกษตรกรอินทรีย์รุ่นใหม่
Training Process in the Agricultural Sector
New Generation of Organic Farmer Leaders
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to: 1) examine the management of the training program 2) investigate the factors related to the training process, and 3) develop an appropriate process for organizing the training program. The research instruments used were questionnaires, and focus-group discussion. A sample was selected from the participants of the program of Build and Develop New Generation of Organic Farmer Leaders, Maejo University. Multiple regression analysis and descriptive statistics approaches which are percentage, mean, and standard deviation were used to analyze the data. The results of the study revealed that overall management scored at a high level with an average of 4.12: Personnel at a high level with an average of 4.12, Budget at a high level with an average of 4.13, Management and Process at a high level with an average of 4.18, and Equipment and Supplies at a high level with an average of 3.94. The Organizational Factor has a statistically significant link with the Training Process at the 0.05 level, according to the findings. Approaches to developing a productive work flow is to reduce some steps of the work process, which will facilitate the quality of work in all aspects, in order to meet the needs of the participants. By focusing on making work easier and saving time, lowering the number of people involved, saving money, and allowing participants to apply their expertise for long-term stability and sustainability. Which of the following steps make up the new process: 1) Explaining Meeting 2) Cooperation 3) Document Preparation 4) Budget Management 5) Location and Equipment Preparation 6) Procedures for Organizing Training 7) Post-Training Procedures.
งานการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการการฝึกอบรมของเกษตรกรโครงการสร้างและพัฒนาผู้นำเกษตรกรอินทรีย์รุ่นใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อกระบวนการฝึกอบรมของเกษตรกรโครงการสร้างและพัฒนาผู้นำเกษตรกรอินทรีย์รุ่นใหม่ และ 3) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการที่เหมาะสมในการจัดการฝึกอบรมของโครงการสร้างและพัฒนาผู้นำเกษตรกรอินทรีย์รุ่นใหม่ มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้  โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการจัดสนทนากลุ่มเป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัย ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการสร้างและพัฒนาผู้นำเกษตรกรอินทรีย์รุ่นใหม่ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภาพรวมของกระบวนการบริหารจัดการ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.12 อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยแยกเป็นด้านบุคลากรมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.12 อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านงบประมาณมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.13 อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการบริหารงานและกระบวนการมีเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.18 อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.94 อยู่ในระดับมาก  ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการฝึกอบรม พบว่าปัจจัยด้านองค์กร มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลที่ดีขึ้นควรมีการลดขั้นตอนในกระบวนการทำงานลงในบางส่วน จะช่วยเพิ่มคุณภาพในการทำงานให้ครอบคลุมรอบด้าน  สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้าร่วมอบรม โดยมุ่งเน้นการทำงานให้ง่ายและรวดเร็วขึ้นรวมถึงการประหยัดเวลา ลดจำนวนคน ประหยัดงบประมาณ และให้ผู้เข้าร่วมอบรมได้นำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ให้เกิดความมั่นคงและยั่งยืน โดยกระบวนการใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน 1) การประชุมชี้แจง 2) การติดต่อประสานงาน 3) จัดเตรียมเอกสารต่าง ๆ 4) การจัดการด้านงบประมาณ 5) จัดเตรียมสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ 6) ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการจัดฝึกอบรม 7) ขั้นตอนหลังการฝึกอบรม
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/815