Title: EVALUATION OF SMALL COMBINE HARVESTER
การประเมินรถเกี่ยวนวดข้าวขนาดเล็ก
Authors: Keerasak Loungrit
กีรศักดิ์ หลวงฤทธิ์
Samerkhwan Tantikul
เสมอขวัญ ตันติกุล
Maejo University. Engineering and Agro - Industry
Keywords: เครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว
สมรรถนะ
จุดคุ้มทุน
Combine harvester
ability
break-even poin
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were to study and estimate working ability of the small model harvesting machine and to analyze its economic data. The test of the ENG-MJU-003 Harvesting machine was set at the farm area of Mae Tao Hai village, Nong Han sub district, San Sai district, Chiangmai. The result of the study revealed that the ENG-MJU-003 using the speed of 0.93 kilometers per hour could make 1.07 rai per hour working ability by using fuel 3 Litter per rai. The percentage of losing the rice seed is 3.36 %. The ENG-MJU-003 using the speed of 1.85 kilometers per hour could make 1.46 rai per hour working ability by using fuel 3.57 Litter per rai. The percentage of losing the rice seed is 6.74 %. The ENG-MJU-003 using the speed of 3.1 kilometers per hour could make 2.55 rai per hour working ability by using fuel 3.7 Litter per rai. The percentage of losing the rice seed is 9.1 %. The analysis result of economic expenses of this ENG-MJU-003 Harvesting machine was found that the break-even point is 897.62 hours per year. Considering the hire rating at 700 baht per rai, it could make the period of gaining investment back in 7 year.
การศึกษาวิจัย การประเมินสมรรถนะเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดขนาดเล็กมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและประเมินสมรรถนะในการทำงานของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวขนาดเล็กต้นแบบ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวขนาดเล็กต้นแบบ การทดสอบเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวรุ่น ENG-MJU-003 ดำเนินการทดสอบที่หมู่บ้านแม่เตาไห ตำบลหนองหาร อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการทดสอบพบว่าเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว รุ่น ENG-MJU-003 ที่ใช้ความเร็วปฏิบัติงานเท่ากับ 0.93 กิโลเมตรต่อชั่วโมง มีความสามารถในการทำงาน 1.07 ไร่ต่อชั่วโมง อัตราการสิ้นเปลืองน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง 3 ลิตรต่อไร่ เปอร์เซ็นต์การสูญเสียเมล็ดรวม 3.36 % และเมื่อใช้ความเร็วปฏิบัติงานเท่ากับ 1.85 กิโลเมตรต่อชั่วโมง มีความสามารถในการทำงาน 1.46 ไร่ต่อชั่วโมง อัตราการสิ้นเปลืองน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง 3.57 ลิตรต่อไร่ เปอร์เซ็นต์การสูญเสียเมล็ดรวม 6.74 % และเมื่อใช้ความเร็วการปฏิบัติงานเท่ากับ 3.1 กิโลเมตรต่อชั่วโมง มีความสามารถในการทำงาน 2.55 ไร่ต่อชั่วโมง อัตราการสิ้นเปลืองน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง 3.7 ลิตรต่อไร่ เปอร์เซ็นต์การสูญเสียเมล็ดรวม 9.1 % และผลการวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวรุ่น ENG-MJU-003 พบว่ามี จุดคุ้มทุน เท่ากับ 897.62 ชั่วโมงต่อปี พิจารณาอัตราการรับจ้างที่ 700 บาทต่อไร่ จึงจะมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว เท่ากับ 7 ปี
Description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Agricultural Engineering))
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมเกษตร))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/825