Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A SMART ELECTRICAL ENERGY MANAGEMENT FOR AERATOR IN AQUACULTURE POND
การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าอัจฉริยะสำหรับเครื่องเติมอากาศ ในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ
Authors: Wittawat Thaidech
วิทวัส ไทยเดช
Chawaroj Jaisin
ชวโรจน์ ใจสิน
Maejo University. School of Renewable Energy
Keywords: โซลาไฮบริดจ์อินเวอร์เตอร์, ระบบบริหารจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้า, ระบบการจัดการพลังงาน
Solar Hybrid Inverter
Electrical energy administration system
Energy management system
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aims to develop a system and intelligent electric power management for aerators in aquaculture ponds. The designed animal farm uses three power sources, namely: 1. Solar cell power 2. Basic electricity 3. Battery power. The researchers designed an algorithmic system that controls the charging process. Battery Discharging and Power Management in Aquaculture Ponds By being able to select an electrical power supply that can charge the battery. Aeration in aquaculture ponds in order to be in line with the daily routine of cultivators This can be controlled at the Blynk application. Performance tests and determinations are as follows: 1. Testing the electrical power of the aquaculture pond system. The efficiency of the 1st pond is 56.03%, the efficiency of the 2nd pond is 84.51%. The efficiency of the 1st pond was 76.48%, the efficiency of the 2nd pond was 91.42%. The efficiency of the 1st pond was 87.61%, the efficiency of the 2nd pond was 97.97%. The efficiency of the 1st pond was 64.99%, the efficiency of the 2nd pond was 78.81%. Economic analysis of the use of electricity from solar cells to aerate in aquaculture ponds will be analyzed. The 1st aquaculture pond can produce electricity 19,549.46 Baht/year for a payback period of 6.63 years. The 2nd aquaculture pond can produce electricity 28,479.80 Baht/year for a 4.54 year payback period.
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบและการบริหารพลังงานไฟฟ้าอัจฉริยะสำหรับเครื่องเติมอากาศในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ บ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์ที่ทำการออกแบบจะใช้แหล่งจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งหมด 3 แหล่งจ่ายคือ 1.พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ 2. พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากไฟฟ้าพื้นฐาน 3. พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากแบตเตอรี่ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการออกแบบระบบอัลกอริทึมที่ควบคุมการชาร์จประจุ การคายประจุแบตเตอรี่และการบริหารจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ โดยสามารถที่จะเลือกแหล่งจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่สามารถชาร์จประจุแบตเตอรี่ การเติมอากาศในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับกิจวัตรประจำวันของเกษตรกรผู้เพาะเลี้ยง สามารถทำการควบคุมที่แอพพลิเคชั่น Blynk การทดสอบสมรรถนะและการหาประสิทธิภาพมีดังนี้คือ 1. การทดสอบการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของระบบบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 1 อยู่ที่ 56.03% ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 2 อยู่ที่ 84.51% 2. การทดสอบการนำพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากแบตเตอรี่ไปใช้สำหรับเติมอากาศในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 1 อยู่ที่ 76.48% ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 2 อยู่ที่ 91.42% 3. การทดสอบการชาร์จประจุแบตเตอรี่ด้วยพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 1 อยู่ที่ 87.61% ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 2 อยู่ที่ 97.97% 4. การทดสอบการชาร์จประจุแบตเตอรี่ด้วยพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากไฟฟ้าพื้นฐาน ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 1 อยู่ที่ 64.99% ค่าประสิทธิภาพบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 2 อยู่ที่ 78.81% การวิเคราะห์ผลประหยัดทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ จะทำการวิเคราะห์เศรษฐศาสตร์กรณีการนำพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เติมอากาศในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ บ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำแบบที่ 1 สามารถผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้า 19,549.46 Baht/year คิดเป็นระยะเวลาคืนทุน 6.63 year บ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำแบบที่ 2 สามารถผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้า 28,479.80 Baht/year คิดเป็นระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4.54 year
Description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/843