Title: PATTERN OF COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF TOURISIM AREAS AT THE THAT ING HUNG VILLAGE, KAISONE PHOMVIHANE CITY SAVANNAKHET PROVINCE LAO PEOPLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยว บ้านธาตุอิงฮัง นครไกสอนพรมวิหาร แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Authors: Saly Souvannavongsa
Saly Souvannavongsa
Yutthakarn Waiapha
ยุทธการ ไวยอาภา
Maejo University. School of Tourism Development
Keywords: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน, การพัฒนาพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยว
Pattern of community participation; Development of tourism areas.
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were to: 1) explore the context of Tourism areas at the THAT ING HUNG Village 2) investigate the participatory of community in the development of tourism areas at THAT ING HUNG Village and 3) formulate model of community participation in the Development of Tourism areas at the THAT ING HUNG Village, Kaisone Phomvihane City Savannakhet Province, Lao PDR. The researcher collected data by using 50 sets of questionnaires and 9 sets for the interview's forms. The informants in the research were staff that working for the tourism in 3 groups, such as 1) The staff that working in Information, culture and tourism department of Savannakhet Province 2) The staff that working in Information, culture and tourism Office of Kaisone Phomvihane City and 3) Authorities that working in community of THAT ING HUNG Village. The data were analyzed by using the statistical Package for the social Sciences Program. Result of the study are summarized by objectives as the followed: Result of the explore context Tourism areas at the THAT ING HUNG Village, Kaisone Phomvihane City Savannakhet Province, Lao PDR. It was found the overall had a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found The cultural attractions had a highest level, It's the first rank. Followed by tourism business had a high level, environmental education process had a high level, tourism marketing had a high level, the aspect of creating awareness among those involved in tourism had a high level, and the participation of the local community was had a moderate level, It's the last rank. Result of the investigate participatory of community in the development of tourism areas at the THAT ING HUNG Village, Kaisone Phomvihane City Savannakhet Province, Lao PDR. It was found that most of the informants had a moderate level of the participation. When considering each aspect, it was found the participation in the operation had a high level, It's the first rank. Followed by participation in receiving benefits had a moderate level, participation in monitoring evaluation had a moderate level and participation in decision had a moderate level, It's the last rank. Determining the pattern of community participation in the development of of Tourism areas at the THAT ING HUNG Village, Kaisone Phomvihane City Savannakhet Province, Lao PDR. Should be given importance and provide unity in terms of participation, By providing opportunities for people in the local community to play an important role in developing the capacity of people in the community, Improve the quality of life, develop the knowledge and management's skill, by cultivating good conscience among people in the community, especially the next generation, to give them cherish existing resources, how to use, how to develop and how to conserve the cultural tourism resources that exist within their communities as long as possible. So, the community should be involved as much as possible in every step such as: participation in the Implementation, participation in receiving benefits, participation in monitoring evaluation and participation in decision making.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวบ้านธาตุอิงฮัง 2) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวบ้านธาตุอิงฮัง และ3) เพื่อกำหนดรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวบ้านธาตุอิงฮัง นครไกสอนพรมวิหาร แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 50 ชุด และแบบสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 9 ชุด ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยว 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่แผนกแถลงข่าว วัฒนธรรม และท่องเที่ยว แขวงสะหวันนะเขต 2) เจ้าหน้าที่ห้องการแถลงข่าว วัฒนธรรม และท่องเที่ยว นครไกสอนพรมวิหาร แขวงสะหวันนะเขต และ3) เจ้าหน้าที่ภาคส่วนต่าง ๆ ภายในชุมชนบ้านธาตุอิงฮัง นครไกสอนพรมวิหาร แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนำใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสามารถนำมาสรุปตามกรอบวัตถุประสงค์ได้ดังนี้ ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับบริบทพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวบ้านธาตุอิงฮัง พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เป็นลำดับที่ 1 รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านกระบวนการศึกษาสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการตลาดการท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการสร้างจิตสำนึกแก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการกับท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เป็นลำดับสุดท้าย ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวบ้านธาตุอิงฮัง พบว่า ภาพรวมมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมาก เป็นลำดับที่ 1 รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการติดตามประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง รวมทั้งด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เป็นลำดับสุดท้าย การกำหนดรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวบ้านธาตุอิงฮัง นครไกสอนพรมวิหาร แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว พบว่า ควรให้ความสำคัญ และให้ความเป็นเอกภาพในด้านการมีส่วนร่วม โดยการเปิดโอกาสให้คนในชุมชนท้องถิ่นได้เข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาขีดความสามารถของคนในชุมชน พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิดการเป็นอยู่ให้ดีขึ้น พัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการด้วยการปลูกจิตสำนึกที่ดีให้แก่คนในชุมชนโดเฉพาะกลุ่มคนรุ่นหลังให้เกิดความหวงแหนทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่ รู้วิธีนำใช้ รู้วิธีการพัฒนา และรู้วิธีการปกปักรักษาทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีอยู่ภายในชุมชนของตนให้คงอยู่ยาวนานที่สุด ดังนั้น ควรให้คนในชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมอย่างจริงจังให้มากที่สุดในทุกแต่ละขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ การมีส่วนร่วมในการติดตามประเมินผล และการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Development))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/851